Business - Recommended Databases

Best Bets for this Subject

Business Source Complete (EBSCO)  [Details]
Canadian Business & Current Affairs Database (CBCA) (Proquest)  [Details]
CBCA Complete (ProQuest)  [Details]
Conference Board of Canada  [Details]
ElgarOnline: the online content platform for Edward Elgar Publishing  [Details]
IBISWorld  [Details]
InfoSci Books (IGI)  [Details]
Lexis Nexis Academic (now Nexis Uni)  [Details]
Nexis Uni (formerly Lexis Nexis)  [Details]
ORBIS (Bureau Van Dijk)  [Details]
SAGE Business Cases  [Details]

Other Resources

ABC CLIO EBooks  [Details]
BC Stats Open Access [Details]
BCcampus Open Textbooks (BCcampus) Open Access [Details]
BERITA Malaysia/Singapore/Brunei/ASEAN Database (Informit)  [Details]
Cambridge Journals Online (via Cambridge Core)  [Details]
Canada Commons   [Details]
Canadian Industry Norms & Key Business Ratios(CD ROM)  [Details]
Canadian Tax Library (IntelliConnect)(CCH)(Wolters Kluwer)  [Details]
Columbia University Press eBook Collection (De Gruyter)  [Details]
CPI.Q Canadian Periodical Index FullText (Gale)  [Details]
CSI Consumer Sciences Index (Informit)  [Details]
EconLit (ProQuest)  [Details]
Economist Historical Archive 1843-2020 (Gale)  [Details]
Economist Intelligence Unit  [Details]
EDGAR Electronic Data Gathering, Analysis, and Retrieval System  [Details]
EIU Viewpoint  [Details]
Emerald Journals (Emerald)  [Details]
Encyclopedia of Public Administration & Public Policy  [Details]
Export Development Corporation  [Details]
FAITS: Faulkner Advisory for Information Technology Studies  [Details]
Financial Times Historical Archive 1888-2021(Gale)  [Details]
Gale Virtual Reference Library - eReference  [Details]
GEM Online: Global Economic Monitor  [Details]
Global Financial Development (Data Catalog)  [Details]
Global NewsBank  [Details]
Harvard Business Review Press Collection (EBSCO)  [Details]
Hoover's Company Records (via Lexis Nexis)  [Details]
Index to Foreign Legal Periodicals   [Details]
International Historical Statistics (IHS)  [Details]
Irwin Law Archives Collection (vLex Justis)  [Details]
Irwin Law Collection (vLex Justis)  [Details]
JSTOR  [Details]
LegalTrac (Gale)  [Details]
MINT GLOBAL (ORBIS as of 2020) (Bureau Van Dijk)  [Details]
NBER Working Papers  [Details]
OECD iLibrary  [Details]
OSIRIS (Bureau Van Dijk)  [Details]
Oxford Handbooks Online (Oxford)  [Details]
Oxford Reference   [Details]
O’Reilly Learning (formerly Safari eBooks)  [Details]
Passport (Euromonitor)  [Details]
Policy Commons (Coherent Digital)  [Details]
Princeton University Press Ebook Collection (De Gruyter)  [Details]
PsycINFO (EBSCO)  [Details]
Regional Business News (EBSCO)  [Details]
ResearchNow (Berkeley Electronic Press)  [Details]
SAGE Research Methods Cases   [Details]
SAGE Knowledge eBooks  [Details]
SAGE Navigator   [Details]
SAGE Reference eBooks   [Details]
SAGE Research Methods  [Details]
SAGE Research Methods - Datasets  [Details]
SAGE Research Methods Video   [Details]
SAGE Video: Data Science, Big Data Analytics, and Digital Methods  [Details]
SAGE Video: Practical Research and Academic Skills  [Details]
SEDAR System for Electronic Document Analysis and Retrieval  [Details]
Springer eBooks (via SpringerLink)  [Details]
Stanford University Press Ebooks (De Gruyter)  [Details]
Statista  [Details]
Statistics Canada  [Details]
Taylor & Francis eBooks   [Details]
Taylor & Francis Journals Online  [Details]
Trade Analyser  [Details]
Trade Policy Reviews  [Details]
TSX-CFMRC Summary Information Database  [Details]
UN SDG - Global Database   [Details]
United Nations Official Document System - ODS  [Details]
United States Government Publications   [Details]
Value Line Investment Survey Online  [Details]
Very Short Introductions (Oxford)  [Details]
Web of Science (Clarivate)  [Details]
Wiley Online Journals  [Details]
World Bank Open Data   [Details]
World Bank Documents and Reports  [Details]
World Bank e-Library  [Details]
World Bank Open Knowledge Repository Open Access [Details]
World Health Organization Statistics   [Details]
Yearbook of International Organizations  [Details]